Chester County Schools

Chester County School Districts

  • All
  • Avon Grove School District
  • Coatesville Area School District
  • Downingtown Area School District
  • Great Valley School District
  • Kennett Consolidated School District
  • Octorara Area School District
  • Owen J. Roberts School District
  • Oxford Area School District
  • Phoenixville Area School District
  • Tredyffrin/Easttown School District
  • Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
  • West Chester Area School District
Submit

Grade Pattern & Enrollment by School 2022-23

  • All
  • Avon Grove School District
  • Coatesville Area School District
  • Downingtown Area School District
  • Great Valley School District
  • Kennett Consolidated School District
  • Octorara Area School District
  • Owen J. Roberts School District
  • Oxford Area School District
  • Phoenixville Area School District
  • Tredyffrin/Easttown School District
  • Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
  • West Chester Area School District
  • All
  • Avon Grove High School
  • Avon Grove Intermediate School
  • B. Reed Henderson High School
  • Bancroft Elementary School
  • Barkley Elementary School
  • Bayard Rustin High School
  • Beaumont Elementary School
  • Beaver Creek Elementary School
  • Bradford Heights Elementary School
  • Brandywine-Wallace Elementary School
  • Caln Elementary School
  • Chadds Ford Elementary School
  • Charles F. Patton Middle School
  • Charlestown Elementary School
  • Coatesville Area Senior High School
  • Coatesville Cyber Academy
  • Coatesville Intermediate High School
  • Conestoga High School
  • Cyber Academy
  • Devon Elementary School
  • Downingtown High School - East Campus
  • Downingtown High School - West Campus
  • Downingtown Middle School
  • E. N. Peirce Middle School
  • East Bradford Elementary School
  • East Coventry Elementary**
  • East Fallowfield Elementary School
  • East Goshen Elementary School
  • East Vincent Elementary
  • East Ward Elementary School
  • Elk Ridge Elementary
  • Exton Elementary School
  • Fern Hill Elementary School
  • Fred S. Engle MiddleSchool
  • French Creek Elementary
  • G. A. Stetson Middle School
  • General Wayne Elementary School
  • Glen Acres Elementary School
  • Great Valley High School
  • Great Valley Middle School
  • Greenwood Elementary School
  • Greystone Elementary School
  • Hillendale Elementary School
  • Hillsdale Elementary School
  • Hillside Elementary School
  • Hopewell Elementary
  • J. R. Fugett Middle School
  • Jordan Bank Elementary
  • Kathryn D. Markley Elementary School
  • Kennett High School
  • Kennett Middle School
  • Kings Highway Elementary School
  • Lionville Elementary School
  • Lionville Middle School
  • Manavon Elementary School
  • Marsh Creek Sixth Grade Center
  • Mary C. Howse Elementary School
  • Mary D. Lang Kindergarten Center
  • New Eagle Elementary School
  • New Garden Elementary School
  • North Brandywine Middle School
  • North Coventry Elementary
  • Nottingham Elementary
  • Octorara Area Junior/Senior High School
  • Octorara Elementary School
  • Octorara Intermediate School
  • Octorara Primary Learning Center
  • Owen J. Roberts High School
  • Owen J. Roberts Middle
  • Oxford Area High
  • Penn London Elementary School
  • Penn Wood Elementary School
  • Penn's Grove Middle
  • Phoenixville Area High School
  • Phoenixville Area Middle School
  • Phoenixville Early Learning Center
  • Pickering Valley Elementary School
  • Pocopson Elementary School
  • Rainbow Elementary School
  • Reeceville Elementary School
  • Sarah W. Starkweather Elementary School
  • Schuylkill Elementary School
  • Scott Middle School
  • Shamona Creek Elementary School
  • Springton Manor Elementary School
  • STEM Academy
  • Sugartown Elementary School
  • Tredyffrin/Easttown Middle School
  • Unionville Elementary School
  • Unionville High School
  • Uwchlan Hills Elementary School
  • Valley Forge Elementary School
  • Valley Forge Middle School
  • West Bradford Elementary School
  • West Chester East High School
  • West Vincent Elementary
  • Westtown-Thornbury Elementary School
Submit

Enrollment by Grade 2022-23

  • All
  • Avon Grove School District
  • Coatesville Area School District
  • Downingtown Area School District
  • Great Valley School District
  • Kennett Consolidated School District
  • Octorara Area School District
  • Owen J. Roberts School District
  • Oxford Area School District
  • Phoenixville Area School District
  • Tredyffrin/Easttown School District
  • Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
  • West Chester Area School District
Submit

Non-Public Schools (ACT 89)

Non-Public School Address Phone Administrator Website
Assumption Academy 135 Fairfield Lane, Strafford, PA 19087 610-688-5277 Patty Welsh http://www.assumption.academy
Assumption BVM School 290 State Road, West Grove, PA 19390 610-869-9576 Danielle White http://www.abvmschoolwg.us
Avon Grove Nazarene Academy 240 East State Street, West Grove, PA 19390 610-869-9530 Kathy St. John http://www.avongrove.church
Beth Israel Kindergarten 385 Pottstown Pike, Eagle, PA 19480 610-458-4300 Adrianne Liebman http://www.bethisraelpreschoolpa.org
Bethany Christian School 1137 Shadyside Road, Oxford, PA 19363 610-998-0877 Kevin Fry http://www.bethanychristian.org
Bishop Shanahan High School 220 Woodbine Road, Downingtown, PA 19335 610-518-1300 Reverend John Donia http://www.shanahan.org
Charlestown Playhouse 2478 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 610-933-2762 Dr. Amy Saia http://www.charlestownplayhouse.org
Children's School of Cabrini College 45 Walker Road, Wayne, PA 19087 610-964-6112 Nicole Whiteman http://www.cabrini.edu/childrensschool
Children's School of Cabrini College 89 Line Road, Malvern, PA 19355 610-964-6112 Jodie Merow http://www.cabrini.edu/childrensschool
Church Farm School 1001 Lincoln Highway, Exton, PA 19341 610-363-7500 Reverend Edmund Sherrill II http://www.gocfs.net
Concept School 1120 East Street Road, Westtown, PA 19395 610-399-1135 William Bennett http://www.theconceptschool.org
Copeland Run Academy 407 Lloyd Avenue, Downingtown, PA 19335 610-269-4423 Peggy Chilla http://www.copelandrunacademy.org
Delaware County Christian School 905 South Waterloo Road, Devon, PA 19333 610-353-6522 Joy Ludwig http://www.dccs.org
Delaware Valley Friends School 19 East Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 610-640-4150 Kirk Smothers http://www.dvfriends.org
Devon Preparatory School 363 Valley Forge Road, Devon, PA 19333 610-688-7337 Reverend Francisco Aisa http://www.devonprep.com
Good Samaritan Day School 212 West Lancaster Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301 610-644-6181 Barb Condit http://www.good-samaritan.org/school
Goshen Friends School 814 North Chester Road, West Chester, PA 19380 610-696-8869 Mimi Ackers http://www.goshenfriends.org
Grace Assemby Kindergarten 1271 West Bridge Street, Spring City, PA 19475 610-495-5270 Denise Paganelli http://www.graceassemblyschool.com
Heritage School 651 North Wayne Ave, Wayne, PA US 19087 610-688-6342 Lorraine Lewin http://www.heritagekids.org
Holy Family School 221 3rd Avenue, Phoenixville, PA 19460 610-933-7562 Jenn Damelio http://www.myholyfamilyschool.org
Kesher Israel Congregation 1000 Pottstown Pike, West Chester, PA 19380 610-696-4457 Gail DiMarco http://www.kesher-israel.org
Kimberton Waldorf School 410 Seven Stars Road, P.O. Box 350, Kimberton, PA 19442 610-933-3635 Brad Kershner http://www.kimberton.org
London Grove Friends Kindergarten 500 West Street Road, Kennett Square, PA 19348 610-268-8466 Den-lyn Lane http://www.londongrovefriendskindergarten.com
Malvern Preparatory School Warren Avenue & Paoli State Road, Malvern, PA 19355 484-595-1108 Reverend Donald Reilly http://www.malvernprep.org
Montgomery School 1141 Route 113, Chester Springs, PA 19425 610-827-7222 Tom McManus http://www.montgomeryschool.org

Charter Schools

Charter School Address Phone Administrator Website
21st Century Cyber Charter School 1245 Wrights Lane, West Chester, PA 19380 484-875-5400 Dr. Matthew Flannery http://www.21cccs.org
Achievement House Cyber Charter School 102 Pickering Way, Exton, PA 19341 484-615-6200 Don Asplen http://www.achievementcharter.com
Agora Cyber Charter School 1018 West 8th Avenue, King of Prussia, PA 19406 844-402-4672 Dr. Richard Jenson http://www.agora.org
Avon Grove Charter School (Early Learning Center) 1769 New London Road, Landenburg, PA 19350 484-667-5000 Kristen Bishop http://www.agcharter.org
Avon Grove Charter School (West Grove Campus) 110 East State Road, West Grove, PA 19390 484-667-5000 Kristen Bishop http://www.agcharter.org
Central Pennsylvania Digital Learning Foundation 580 Foot of Ten Road, Duncansville, PA 16635 814-682-5258 Dr. Malynda Maurer http://www.cpdlf.org
Chester County Family Academy Charter School 530 East Union Street., West Chester, PA 19380 610-696-5910 Tara Webber http://www.ccfaschool.org
Collegium Charter School 435 Creamery Way, Exton, PA 19341 610-903-1300 Marita Barber http://www.collegiumcharter.com
Commonwealth Charter Academy One Innovation Way, Harrisburg, PA 17110 717-710-3300 Thomas Longenecker http://www.ccaeducate.me
Dr. Robert Ketterer Charter School 1133 Village Way, Latrobe, PA 15650 724-537-9110 Eric Guldin http://www.ketterercharter.org
PA Distance Learning Charter School 2605 Nicholson Road - Suite 4100, Sewickley, PA 15143 888-997-3352 Patricia Rossetti http://www.padistance.org
PA Leadership Charter School 1332 Enterprise Drive - #300, West Chester, PA 19380 610-701-3333 Mark Allen http://www.palcs.org
Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School 652 Midland Avenue, Midland, PA 15059 888-722-9237 Brian Hayden http://www.pacyber.org
Pennsylvania Virtual Charter School 630 Park Avenue, King of Prussia, PA 19406 610-275-8500 Dr. John Chandler http://www.pavcsk12.org
Renaissance Academy Charter School 413 Fairview Street, Phoenixville, PA 19460 610-983-4080 Dr. Gina Guarino-Buli http://www.rak12.org

Area Colleges & Universities

College/University Address Phone President/Director Website
Cheyney University of Pennsylvania 1837 University Circle, P.O. Box 200, Cheyney, PA 19319-0200 610-399-2000 Aaron Walton, President http://www.cheyney.edu
Delaware County Community College (Brandywine Campus) 443-455 Boot Road, Downingtown, PA 19335 610-723-1100 Peter Gilmore, Director http://www.dccc.edu
Delaware County Community College (Downingtown Campus) 100 Bond Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 484-237-6200 Linda Lefevre & Marcus Swinson, Co-Directors http://www.dccc.edu
Delaware County Community College (Exton Campus) 906 Springdale Drive, Whiteland Business Park, Exton, PA 19341 610-450-6500 Linda Lefevre & Marcus Swinson, Co-Directors http://www.dccc.edu
Delaware County Community College (Marple Campus) 901 South Media Line Road, Media, PA 19063-1094 610-359-5000 Dr. Joy Gates Black, President http://www.dccc.edu
Delaware County Community College (Pennock's Bridge Campus) 280 Pennock's Bridge Road, West Grove, PA 19390 484-237-6400 Linda Lefevre & Marcus Swinson, Co-Directors http://www.dccc.edu
Delaware County Community College (Phoenixville Campus) 1580 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 610-723-1104 Marcus Swinson, Director http://www.dccc.edu
Immaculata University 1145 King Road, Immaculata, PA 19345 610-647-4400 Barbara Lettiere, President http://www.immaculata.edu
Lincoln University 1570 Baltimore Pike, Lincoln University, PA 19352 484-365-8000 Dr. Brenda Allen, President http://www.lincoln.edu
Penn State Great Valley (School of Graduate Professional Studies) 30 East Swedesford Road, Malvern, PA 19355 610-648-3200 Dr. James Nemes, Chancellor and Chief Academic Officer http://www.greatvalley.psu.edu
University of Valley Forge 1401 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 610-935-0450 Rev. David Kim, President http://www.valleyforge.edu
West Chester University 700 South High Street, West Chester, PA 19383 610-436-1000 Dr. Christopher Fiorentino, President http://www.wcupa.edu