• U.S. Senators:

    Coverage

     Name

     Political Party Contact Information Website

    All of

    Chester County

     

    Robert "Bob" Casey, Jr.

     

     Democrat

     2000 Market Street

    Suite 610

    Philadelphia, PA 19103

    (215) 405-9660

     www.casey.senate.gov/

    All of

    Chester County

     

    Patrick "Pat" Toomey

     

     Republican

     U.S. Custom House

    200 Chestnut Street

    Suite 600

    Philadelphia, PA 19106

    (215) 241-1090

     www.toomey.senate.gov/

     

    U.S. House of Representatives:

    Coverage

     Name

     Political Party Contact Information Website

    All of

    Chester County

    Chrissy Houlahan Democrat

     815 Washington Street

    Suite 2-48

    Reading, PA 19601 

    (610) 295-0815

     houlahan.house.gov/

     

    PA Governor:

    Coverage

     Name

     Political Party Contact Information Website

    All of

    Chester County

     

    Tom Wolf

     

     Democrat

     Main Capital Building Room 225

    Harrisburg, PA 17120

    (717) 787-2500

    www.governor.pa.gov/  

     

    To find your Pennsylvania Senator and Representative, you can search by township below or visit Find Your Legislator, a service of the Pennsylvania General Assembly.


    PA Senators:

    Coverage

     Name

     Political Party Contact Information Website
    Birmingham, East Goshen, East Marlborough, Kennett, Kennett Square, Newlin, Pennsbury, Pocopson, Thornbury, West Goshen, Westtown Thomas H. Killon Republican

     780 E. Market Street

    Suite 140

    West Chester, PA 19382

    (610) 436-3320

     www.senatorkillion.com/
     Atglen, Avondale, Berwyn, Charlestown, Coatesville, Downingtown, East Bradford, East Caln, East Fallowfield, East Nottingham, East Whiteland, Elk, Franklin, Highland, London Britain, London Grove, Londonderry, Lower Oxford, Malvern, Modena, New Garden, New London, Oxford, Parkesburg, Penn, Phoenixville, Sadsbury, Schuylkill, South Coatesville, Strafford, Tredyffrin, Upper Oxford, Valley, West Bradford, West Chester, West Fallowfield, West Grove, West Marlborough, West Sadsbury, West Nottingham, West Pikeland, West Sadsbury, West Whiteland Andrew E. Dinniman   Democrat

    1 North Church Street

    West Chester, PA 19380

    (610) 692-2112 

    www.senatordinniman.com 
     Devon, Easttown, Willistown  Tim Kearney Democrat

     130 S. State Road

    Suite 101

    Springfield, PA 19064

    (610) 544-6120

    www.senatorkearney.com/ 
    Caln, East Brandywine, East Coventry, East Nantmeal, East Pikeland, East Vincent, Elverson, Honeybrook, North Coventry, South Coventry, Spring City, Upper Uwchlan, Uwchlan, Wallace, Warwick, West Brandywine, West Caln, West Nantmeal, West Vincent  Katie Muth Democrat

     155 Railroad Plaza

    4th Floor

    Royersford, PA 19468

    (717) 576-0376

    www.senatormuth.com/ 

     

    PA House of Representatives:

    Coverage

     Name

     Political Party Contact Information Website
    Atglen, East Nottingham, Elk, Franklin, Highland, London Grove, Londonderry, Lower Oxford, New London, Oxford, Penn, Upper Oxford, West Fallowfield, West Grove, West Nottingham John A. Lawrence Republican

    1 Commerce Boulevard

    Suite 200

    West Grove, PA 19390

    (610) 869-1602 

     www.replawrence.com/
    East Coventry, East Nantmeal, East Vincent, Elverson, Honeybrook, North Coventry, South Coventry, Wallace, Warwick, West Caln, West Nantmeal, West Sadsbury Tim Hennessey Republican

    351 West Schuylkill Road

    Suite 9

    Pottstown, PA 19465

    (610) 326-2626

     www.rephennessey.com
    Caln, Coatesville, Downingtown, East Caln, East Fallowfield, Modena, Parkesburg, Sadsbury, South Coatesville, Valley Dan Williams Democrat

    3496 Lincoln Highway,

    Thorndale, PA 19372

    (484) 200-8256

     www.pahouse.com/williams
    East Brandywine, East Pikeland, Phoenixville (portion), Spring City, Upper Uwchlan, Uwchlan, West Brandywine, West Vincent  Danielle Friel Otten Democrat

    631 Pottstown Pike

    Exton, PA 19341

    (484) 200-8259

     www.pahouse.com/FrielOtten/
    Birmingham, East Goshen, Thornbury, West Chester, West Goshen (portion), Westtown Carolyn T. Comitta  Democrat

    21 W. Washington Street

    Suite A

    West Chester, PA 19380

    (610) 696-4990 

    www.pahouse.com/Comitta/ 
    Berwyn, Phoenixville (portion), Schuylkill, Strafford, Tredyffrin Melissa Shusterman Democrat

     42 E. Lancaster Avenue

    Unit A

    Paoli, PA 19301

    (484) 200-8260

     www.melissashusterman.com/
    Avondale, East Bradford, East Marlborough, London Britain, New Garden, Newlin, West Bradford, West Goshen (portion), West Marlborough Christina Sappey Democrat

    698 Unionville Road

    Kennett Square, PA 19348

    (484) 200-8264 

     www.pahouse.com/Sappey/
    Kennett, Kennett Square, Pennsbury, Pocopson Stephen Barrar Republican

     1 Beaver Valley Road

    Suite 100

    Chadds Ford, PA 19317

    (610) 358-5925

     www.stevebarrar.com/
    Charlestown, East Whiteland, Easttown, Malvern, West Pikeland, West Whiteland, Willistown Kristine Howard Democrat

     40 Lloyd Avenue

    Suite 309

    Malvern, PA 19355

    (610) 251-1070

     www.pahouse.com/Howard/