Our Organization

Chester County Schools

Public Schools

  • All
  • Avon Grove School District
  • Coatesville Area School District
  • Downingtown Area School District
  • Great Valley School District
  • Kennett Consolidated School District
  • Octorara Area School District
  • Owen J. Roberts School District
  • Phoenixville Area School District
  • Tredyffrin/Easttown School District
  • Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
  • West Chester Area School District
Submit

Non-Public Schools (ACT 89)

  • All
  • Non-Public
  • Starts With
  • Contains
Submit

Charter Schools

  • All
  • Charter
  • Starts With
  • Contains
Submit

School District Enrollment

  • All
  • Avon Grove School District
  • Coatesville Area School District
  • Downingtown Area School District
  • Great Valley School District
  • Kennett Consolidated School District
  • Octorara Area School District
  • Owen J. Roberts School District
  • Oxford Area School District
  • Phoenixville Area School District
  • Tredyffrin/Easttown School District
  • Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
  • West Chester Area School District
  • All
  • Avon Grove High School
  • Avon Grove Intermediate School
  • B. Reed Henderson High **
  • Bancroft Elementary
  • Barkley Elementary
  • Bayard Rustin High
  • Beaumont Elementary
  • Beaver Creek Elementary
  • Bradford Heights Elementary
  • Brandywine-Wallace Elementary
  • Caln Elementary
  • Chadds Ford Elementary**
  • Charles F. Patton Middle**
  • Charlestown Elementary
  • Coatesville 9th & 10th Grade Center
  • Coatesville Area Senior High
  • Coatesville Cyber Academy
  • Conestoga High
  • Devon Elementary
  • Downingtown High School East Campus
  • Downingtown High School West Campus
  • Downingtown Middle
  • E. N. Peirce Middle
  • East Bradford Elementary
  • East Coventry Elementary
  • East Fallowfield Elementary
  • East Goshen Elementary
  • East High **
  • East Vincent Elementary
  • East Ward Elementary
  • Elk Ridge Elementary
  • Exton Elementary
  • Fern Hill Elementary
  • Fred S. Engle Middle
  • French Creek Elementary
  • G. A. Stetson Middle
  • General Wayne Elementary
  • Glen Acres Elementary
  • Great Valley High
  • Great Valley Middle School
  • Greenwood Elementary
  • Hillendale Elementary
  • Hillsdale Elementary
  • Hillside Elementary
  • Hopewell Elementary
  • J. R. Fugett Middle **
  • Jordan Bank Elementary
  • Kathryn D. Markley Elementary
  • Kennett High
  • Kennett Middle
  • Kings Highway Elementary
  • Lionville Elementary
  • Lionville Middle
  • Manavon Elementary
  • Marsh Creek Sixth Grade Center
  • Mary C. Howse Elementary
  • Mary D. Lang Kindergarten Center
  • New Eagle Elementary
  • New Garden Elementary
  • North Brandywine Middle
  • North Coventry Elementary
  • Nottingham Elementary
  • Octorara Area Junior/Senior High
  • Octorara Elementary
  • Octorara Intermediate
  • Octorara Primary Learning Center
  • Owen J. Roberts High
  • Owen J. Roberts Middle
  • Oxford Area High
  • Penn London Elementary
  • Penn Wood Elementary
  • Penn's Grove Middle
  • Phoenixville Area High School
  • Phoenixville Area Middle
  • Phoenixville Early Learning Center
  • Pickering Valley Elementary
  • Pocopson Elementary**
  • Rainbow Elementary
  • Reeceville Elementary
  • Sarah W. Starkweather Elementary
  • Schuylkill Elementary
  • Scott Middle School
  • Shamona Creek Elementary
  • South Brandywine Middle
  • Springton Manor Elementary
  • STEM Academy
  • Sugartown Elementary
  • Tredyffrin/Easttown Middle
  • Unionville Elementary
  • Unionville High
  • Uwchlan Hills Elementary
  • Valley Forge Elementary
  • Valley Forge Middle
  • West Bradford Elementary
  • West Vincent Elementary
  • Westtown-Thornbury Elementary
Submit

District School Board Meetings

  • Avon Grove School District 4th Friday of the Month
  • Coatesville Area School District 4th Tuesday of the Month
  • Downingtown Area School District 2nd Wednesday of the Month
  • Great Valley School District 3rd Monday of the Month
  • Kennett Consolidated School District 2nd Monday of the Month
  • Octorara School District 3rd Monday of the Month
  • Owen J. Roberts School District 4th Monday of the Month
  • Oxford Area School District 3rd Tuesday of the Month
  • Phoenixville Area School District 3rd Monday of the Month
  • Tredyffrin/Easttown School District 4th Monday of the Month
  • Unionville-Chadds Ford School District 3nd Monday of the Month
  • West Chester Area School District 4th Monday of the Month