• Hall of Fame

    Induction into the Technical College High School Student Hall of Fame is the highest level of recognition the school bestows upon its graduates. Inductees are chosen based on the following criteria: outstanding academic achievement while a student, making a significant impact in their profession, and demonstrating a strong sense of civic duty through community service.
     
    2015 Hall of Fame Inductees
     
    David Hoffman, class of 1973
    Kristen Hunsinger, class of 2007
    Jeff Lawrence, class of 1991
    Nancy Custer-Strauss, class of 1974
     
    2014 Hall of Fame Inductees
     
    Brian Forcine, class of 1970
    Alexandra Hanes, class of 2005
    James Morgitan, class of 1972
    Joshua White, class of 2004
     
    2013 Hall of Fame Inductees
     
    Christopher Chermak, class of 1990
    William, McHale, Jr., class of 1972
    Rose (Miller) Long, class of 1987
    Russell Richards, Jr., class of 2002

    2012 Hall of Fame Inductees
     
    Marc Bower, class of 2001
    Joel Bui, class of 2003
    Danielle Kronmuller, class of 2006

    2011 Hall of Fame Inductees
     
    Terry Petonic Beebe, class of 1987
    Michele Neskie Pantone, class of 1976
    David Poloway, class of 1981
    Kevin Stroman, class of 1974
    Mike Weaver, class of 1979

    2010 Hall of Fame Inductees

    Kathy M. Benson, class of 1985
    Kathleen Chermak-Kercher, class of 1991
    Joseph J. Kamerdze, III, class of 1997


    2009 Hall of Fame Inductees


    Michael Fedin, class of 1976
    Dennis March, class of 1978
    Gary Miller, class of 1984
    Ian Thompson, class of 1990

    2008 Hall of Fame Inductees

    Mechelle Miller, class of 1994
    Nicholas Lombardi, class of 1998
    Justin Fedin, class of 2003

    2007 Hall of Fame Inductees

    Brian Gallagher
    , class of 1974
    Larry Smola, class of 1980
    Paul Benne, class of 1988

    2006 Hall of Fame Inductees

    Jay Pollinger, class of 1978
    David Casmay, class of 1982
    Marcus Kolb
    , class of 1987
    Tammy Viola
    , class of 1990

    2005 Hall of Fame Inductees

    Donald Szabo, class of 1971
    Carol Matty, class of 1974
    Mark Fink, class of 1980
    Chris Mest
    , class of 1984

    2004 Hall of Fame Inductees

    Dave Kanaskie
    , class of 1978
    Rob Spitz
    , class of 1979
    Cecil Abel, class of 1984
    John Abel, class of 1985
    Ed Papp, class of 1990

    2003 Hall of Fame Inductees

    Shelia Hefner
    , class of 1977
    Don Miller
    , class of 1997
    Pattianne Palmen
    , class of 1989
    Rachael Perez
    , class of 1996
    Rich Sim
    , class of 1976
    Barry Taglieber
    , class of 1974

    2002 Hall of Fame Inductees

    John Ruckle
    , class of 1976
    Fred Kinckner
    , class of 1979
    Frank Cummins
    , class of 1981
    Paul Saville
    , class of 1981

    2001 Hall of Fame Inductees

    Paul Scanlin
    , class of 1971
    Ed Wisneski
    , class of 1972
    Dale Nafzinger, class of 1972
    Tracey Wilke, class of 1977
    Lisa Middleton (Karkoska), class of 1995